MSc students

Current

Bioelectronics (BE)

2022

Kiana Griffith

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Sabine Josemans

  • MSc Technical Medicine
  • LUMC, afdeling Nierziekten

Widesh Gahar

  • Room: HB 16.130
  • MSc Microelectronics

Hsukang Chen

  • MSc Microelectronics

Pablo de Anta Dardagan

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Fraunhofer IZM, Berlin

Gonzalo León González

  • Room: HB 16.130
  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Eduardo Puchol Morejón

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Niels van Damme

  • Room: HB 16.130
  • MSc Microelectronics

Ronald Wijermars

  • MSc Microelectronics

Remy Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yihao Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Chunyan Xue

  • MSc Microelectronics

Gabriel Turcan

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Xinyu Liu

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • NOWI (Yes!Delft)

Jana Marie Späth

  • Fraunhofer IZM, Berlin

Johan Meyer

  • Room: LB 01.430
  • MSc Microelectronics

Patrícia Rodrigues

  • Internship

2021

Yawende Landbrug

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Yunle Chu

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • NOWI

Reka Savundranayagam

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Samantha Rice

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Niels van Lith

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Michael Treffers

  • MSc Embedded Systems

Joris Vleer

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Floortje Volmer

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Niels Burghoorn

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Yidi Xiao

  • MSc Microelectronics

Hankai Yang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Tushar Sankaran Jaikumar

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Tu Hoang

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Dopple

Jasper Rietveld

  • MSc Microelectronics

2020

Andrew Goudswaard

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Django Brunink

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Izaka Tesselaar

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • EMC

Maarten den Hollander

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

2019

Andy Hoogland

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Daniel Versluis

  • Room: EWI HB18.030
  • MSc Microelectronics

2018

Christos Toitos

  • Room: EWI HB18.030
  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Circuits and Systems (CAS)

2023

Elena van Breukelen

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Luuk Bolhuis

  • MSc Technical Medicine
  • LUMC Leiden

2022

Jonathan Dijkstra

  • MSc Embedded Systems
  • Tective Robotics

Ankush Roy

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Chengyan Wang

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Alan Hamo

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Kenneth Stunnenberg

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Ban Hanyuan

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Lan Jia

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • Prodrive

Vishakha Marathe

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • Almende

Nishanth Ramesh

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Anjali Suresan

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Haobo Wang

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Zipeng Wang

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Chen Xi

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Kaan Demir

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • Fugro

Doruk Barokas Profeta

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Jory Edelman

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • UMCU

Michael Kraaijeveld

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Xuchang Zhang

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Shuoyan Zhao

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Bingxiang Zhong

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Çağan Önen

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing
  • NXP Eindhoven

Sinian Li

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Wenrui Yu

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Georgios Hadjigeorgiou

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Zeineh Bou Cher

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Teodor Licurici

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Koen Rodewijk

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Edoardo Focante

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • TNO

Jinyun Long

  • MSc Computer Engineering

Corne Haasjes

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • LUMC

Jiongyu Huang

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Innatera

Wim Kok

  • MSc Embedded Systems

Celine Schaus

  • MSc Nanobiology

Yichen Yang

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Innatera

Pierre-Antoine Denarié

  • MSc Systems and Control

Longxing Jiang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Tianyu Du

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Innatera

Ilja Venema

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • LUMC

Jinyao Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

2021

Siddhy Ganesh Shetty

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Zhuangzhuang Yu

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • Imec NL

Maksym Kyryliuk

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Stephy Annie Curie Rakesh Araya

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Cesar Eduardo Cornejo Ramirez

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Haoran Bi

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Nan Lin

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Xiaoning Shi

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Chuhan Wang

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Thomas Roos

  • MSc Microelectronics

Brenda Hernandez Perez

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Electronic Components, Technology and Materials (ECTM)

2022

Arthur Admiraal

  • MSc Microelectronics

Letian Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Chieh Wang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Bingyan Xu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Zhenhua Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Sarah Braem

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Maima Postma

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Junyu Yang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Haochun Fan

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yunfan Niu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Jing Pan

  • MSc Microelectronics

Keyu Wu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Mingshuang Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Jiahui Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Laveena Manjunath

  • MSc Microelectronics

Sohrab Ashraf

  • MSc Microelectronics

Annemijn Hintzen

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Silvana Van der Voort

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

2021

Devashish Mantri

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Filippo Pfaiffer

  • Room: LB 01.440
  • MSc Microelectronics

Samantha Rice

  • Room: LB 01.480
  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Weiping Jiao

  • Room: LB 01.480
  • MSc Microelectronics

Georgios Spernovasilis

  • MSc Microelectronics

Jinglin Li

  • MSc Microelectronics

Thomas Michalica

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Michaël Chengshang

  • Room: LB 01.480
  • MSc Microelectronics

Sophie Den Boer

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Nikhil Gupta

  • Room: LB 01.440
  • MSc Microelectronics

Mustafeez Bashir Shah

  • MSc Microelectronics

Rami Younis

  • Room: LB 01.450
  • MSc Microelectronics

Tom Salden

  • Room: LB 01.450
  • MSc Microelectronics

Shirley Kannan

  • Internship, MSc Biomedical Engineering

Sai Sandeep Lolla

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Philips

Esad Beydilli

  • Room: LB 01.450
  • MSc Microelectronics

Electronic Instrumentation (EI)

2022

Avish Gupta

  • MSc Microelectronics

Sanja Kastratović

  • MSc Microelectronics

Tianyu Wang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Ningchao Lin

  • MSc Microelectronics

Junwei Guo

  • Room: HB 14.240
  • MSc Microelectronics

Jie Dai

  • Room: HB 14.240
  • MSc Microelectronics

Tianyi Liu

  • Room: HB 14.240
  • MSc Microelectronics

Imad Bellouki

  • MSc Microelectronics

Ligeng Wang

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Lorenzo Pes

  • MSc Microelectronics

Lars Bouman

  • MSc Microelectronics

Jinhuang Lin

  • MSc Microelectronics

Fengwei Zhan

  • MSc Microelectronics

Xinhu Liu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Zhaofeng Shen

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yutong Du

  • MSc Microelectronics

Haoran Gong

  • MSc Microelectronics

2021

Mohammed Abo Alainein

  • MSc Microelectronics

Wouter Kragt

  • MSc Microelectronics

Mingzhe Chen

  • MSc Microelectronics

Wenyu Peng

  • MSc Microelectronics

Shuangmu Li

  • MSc Microelectronics

Jinqian Yu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yige Li

  • MSc Microelectronics

Emre Kanli

  • MSc Microelectronics

Victor Pecanins Martinez

  • MSc Microelectronics

Öykü Tansel

  • MSc Microelectronics

Xiaomeng An

  • MSc Microelectronics

Guo Xu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Junjie Wang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yu-Chieh Tai

  • MSc Microelectronics

Zhuohui Fu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yi-Jan Chiu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Luis del Rio Garcia

  • MSc Microelectronics

Nick Lombardo

  • MSc Microelectronics

Qiyi Ma

  • MSc Microelectronics

Lai Wei

  • MSc Microelectronics

Qian Wang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Pim Lindeman

  • MSc Microelectronics

Ignacio Garcia Ezquerro

  • MSc Microelectronics

Zakaria Abdellaoui

  • MSc Microelectronics

2019

Dongjin Son

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • NXP

Electronic Circuits and Architectures (ELCA)

2022

Lianbo Liu

  • Room: HB19
  • MSc Microelectronics

Heqi Deng

  • MSc Microelectronics

Lunan Gu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Dimitris Verroiopoulos

  • Room: HB19.230
  • MSc Microelectronics

Yuan Lei

  • MSc Microelectronics

Huanqiang Duan

  • MSc Microelectronics

Peng Fu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yuhang Jian

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yizhuo Wu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Lars Gelling

  • Room: HB19.140
  • MSc Microelectronics

Chenyan Zhang

  • Room: 19.140
  • MSc Microelectronics

Hrishi Narayanan Kothandaraman

  • Room: 19
  • MSc Microelectronics

2021

Bas Verdoes

  • MSc Microelectronics

Ossama El Boustani

  • MSc Microelectronics

Aart-Peter Schipper

  • MSc Microelectronics

Jelle Boele

  • MSc Microelectronics

Andrea Jin

  • MSc Microelectronics

2020

Aschraf Gardouh

  • Room: 18.040
  • MSc Microelectronics

Chenyan Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

2019

Richard Coesoij

  • MSc Microelectronics

Prabhav Manchada

  • Room: 18.160
  • MSc Microelectronics

2017

Erwin Allebes

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • IMEC, Holst Centre, Eindhoven

Microwave Sensing, Signals and Systems (MS3)

2022

Abdul Syed Mohamed

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Jurgen Wervers

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Tom Landzaat

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • Luchtverkeersleiding Nederland (LVNL)

Atharva Sabade

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Keshav Anand Nair

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Surya Subramani

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Wenyi Lu

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Sumeet Sharma

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Emiel van Veldhuijzen

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Yue Chen

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Max Cortés Peralta

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Yongdian Sun

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

2021

Yiyang Song

  • MSc Signals and Systems

2020

Arun Vijayaraghavan

  • Room: HB 21.290
  • MSc Signals and Systems

Merel Verhoef

  • Room: HB 21.290
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Terahertz Sensing (THZ)

2022

Junyao Tan

  • Room: HB.18
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Laurens Beijnen

  • Room: HB.18
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Robbin van Dijk

  • Room: HB.18
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Weiya Hu

  • Room: HB.18
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Yanwen Chen

  • Room: HB.18
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Erik Speksnijder

  • Room: HB.18
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Alexandros Bechrakis Triantafyllos

  • Room: HB.18
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Alexandra Mavropoulou

  • Room: HB.18
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Wilbert Ras

  • Room: HB.18.030
  • MSc Applied Physics

2021

Roderick Tapia Barroso

  • Room: HB.18.260
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Junhong Gu

  • Room: HB.18.130
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Leila Gottmer

  • Room: HB.18.260
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Sietse de Boer

  • Room: HB.18.030
  • MSc Applied Physics

Martijn Huiskes

  • Room: HB.18.080
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Alumni

Bioelectronics (BE)

2022

Cyril Weustink

  • MSc Microelectronics

Tawab Karim

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Sushant Narang

  • MSc Embedded Systems
  • How to identify and leverage Lead Users as a stepping stone to bring Biloq’s user authentication product to market?

2021

Tejal Shinde

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Maarten Zijlmans

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Marvin Exalto

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Compact Neural Amplifier for Next-Generation Brain-Machine Interfaces

Hubald Verzijl

  • MSc Technical Medicine

Ishaan Ghosh

Joram van der Velden

Diogo André Dias

  • Erasmus, Internship

Luis del Rio Garcia

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Addaguduri Aditya Raman Bharadwaj

  • MSc Microelectronics

Erik Wirianto

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Predicting Infections in Preterm Infants with Thermal Imaging Technology

Casper de Bok

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

2020

Akhil John Thomas

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Abhilash Guru Dutt

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Corniel Joosse

Shivani Sinha

  • MSc Microelectronics

2019

Areti Sfakianou

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Now: PhD student, U. Twente (The Netherlands)
  • Functional Characterization of Human iPSC-Derived Neural Networks using MEA Systems for In-Vitro Modeling of Psychiatric Disorders

Andrada Velea

Esther Fridriksdottir

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • A Deep Learning Algorithm for Patient Activity Recognition using a Chest-worn Accelerometer (HealthDot)

Anirudh Kumar Parag

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • ENMOS - Energy Module for Self-Sustainable Wearable Sensors

2018

Dieuwert Mul

Tim Steunebrink

Ali Kaichouhi

2017

Jinne Geelen

Ernesto Gonzales Huaman

Jory Koolwijk

  • BSc Electrical Engineering

2016

Farnaz Nassiri Nia

Samprajani Rout

Circuits and Systems (CAS)

2022

Yuanyuan Yao

Rui Tang

Ruben Wijnands

Jordi de Vries

Pim Jansen

  • MSc Embedded Systems
  • The impact of jamming and spoofing on GNSS signals

Tijs Moree

Ids van der Werf

Jelmer van der Hoeven

Pallas Koers

Michiel Van Hoeven

Tobias Roest

2021

Arthur Kordes

Jan Maarten Buis

  • MSc Embedded Systems
  • Now: NXP Semiconductors (Netherlands)
  • Neuromorphic computing application of emerging memory technologies for spiking neural networks

Arda Kaygan

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • Analyzing Functional Ultrasound Images of the Brain Using Tensor Decompositions

Bas van Otterloo

Gaia Zin

Calum Turner

Jeroen Roest

Yanbin He

Eris van Twist

Niels de Koeijer

Felix Abel

Ellen Riemens

Elke Salzmann

Karen van der Werff

Martijn van der Marel

Sybold Hijlkema

Daniel Kappelle

Teun de Smalen

Javier Guinea Perez

Randy Prozee

2020

Bob Dullaart

Kriti Dhingra

Yikai Zeng

Laurens Buijs

Sonnya Dellarosa

Alejandro Monreal

Aitor García Manso

Kaiwen Zhang

Maosheng Yang

Vasudha Sathyapriyan

Siyan Wan

Erik Hagenaars

Giovanni Bologni

2019

Joris Belier

Mandani (Mado) Ntekouli

Vishnu Rachuri

Rahul Vyas

Rajesh Rajwade

Shashanka Marigi Rajanarayana

Ninad Joshi

Yajie Tang

Husain Kapadia

Metin Calis

Sherine Brahma

Kevin van der Mark

Xin An

Pranav Prakash

Bart de Vos

Ramkoemar Bhoera

Reynaldi Cangga Putra

Ming Dai

Bastian Generowicz

2018

Jack Tchimino

Konstantios Sachos

Feng Ma

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing
  • Now: ASML (Netherlands)
  • Respiration monitoring based on information fusion from Impedance pneumography and electrocardiography

Mert Ergin

Rik van der Vlist

Lars Rehbein

Lichen Yao

Haidong Hao

Lucas Montesinos

Dirk Schut

Aulia Recky Soepeno

Guillermo Ortiz Jiménez

Jinzi Qi

Sofia-Eirini Kotti

Bart Coonen

Derk-Jan Hulsinga

Dennis van der Geest

2017

Ashvant Mahabir

Ayush Joshi

Jake Jonkman

Ester Stienstra

Jiying Dai

Wangyang Yu

2016

Gerrit-Jan Christiaanse

  • MSc Computer Engineering

Rosario Incandela

Reijer Leijsen

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • Now: PhD Researcher, LUMC

Siddharth Sinha

Andrejs Fedjajevs

Pim van der Meulen

Patrick Fuchs

Arin Ülkü

Mario Coutino Minguez

Junjie Weng

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yiling Zhang

Nambur Ramamohan Krishnaprasad

Bishnu Patra

  • MSc Microelectronics

Kiki Wirianto

Electronic Components, Technology and Materials (ECTM)

2022

Mattia Orvietani

  • Erasmus
  • Fabrication and Characterization of wide band gap semiconductors for ultraviolet sensing, based on nanoparticle ZnO and bulk SiC

Matteo Pirro

  • Erasmus

Bram den Ouden

Samhitha Duvvuri

  • Internship

Paulus van der End

  • Internship
  • Fabricatie en karakterisering van hoekgevoelige sensoren met geïntegreerde optische roosters

Bart Van der Wielen

  • Internship

Jia-Jun Yeh

2021

Luutzen Wymenga

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Now: PhD at Delft University of Technology (The Netherlands)
  • LED-stimulated Liquid Crystalline Elastomers (LCEs) as Contractile Units for Assisting Cardiac Contraction

Shreyas Shankar

Denver Desouza

Shanliang Deng

Danai Galiti

Shriya Rangaswamy

2020

Jorik Hans Amesz

Eric Bert Dijkema

Sevda Malek Kani

Youri Westhoek

Teodor Nikolov

Mahdieh Shojaei Baghini

Androniki Diakou

Joshua Teye

Yaqian Zhang

Suzanne Onderdelinden

Eric Safai

Niccoló Bandinelli

  • Erasmus
  • Now: CDR srl (Italy)

2019

Mauricio Rosencwaig

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Marta Saccher

Laura Morelli

  • Erasmus
  • Now: PhD student in Montreal (Canada)

Mengxin Yu

  • Internship

2018

Arshaad Ishrat Kanhai

Roberto Pezone

  • Erasmus
  • Now: PhD at Delft University of Technology (The Netherlands)

Francesco Cocchia

  • Erasmus
  • Now: Consultant Engineer at FCA (Italy)

Anna Sabatini

  • Erasmus

Affan Kaysa Waafi

2017

Dong Bin Cai

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Now: Mapper Lithography
  • Fabrication and characterization of High aspect ratio MEMS Electrochemical Sensor

Shinnosuke Kawasaki

Tianyi Jin

2016

Sri Harsha Achanta

Shiva Dahar

James Muganda

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Now: PhD student at TU Eindhoven
  • Embedded MicroChannels and their Application in Minimally Invasive Medical Instruments

Ifigeneia Zachariou

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Now: HM Engineering (Greece)
  • Implementation of a passive millimeter wave identification antenna on Kapton film for human presence detection

Electronic Instrumentation (EI)

2022

Jixuan Mou

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • A Monolithic Photoplethysmogram (PPG) Sensor

2021

Xin Ding

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yixin Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

2020

2019

Efraïm Eland

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • A Dynamic Zoom ADC for Audio Applications

Alvaro Torres Di Zeo

  • MSc Microelectronics

2018

2017

Leon Loopik

Xiaoran Li

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • A low distortion sine wave generator based on resistive DACs

Said Hussaini

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • An ultra-low-power capacitive readout circuit for wake-on-touch applications

Hao Fan

Daniel Kuratomi

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Heart rate monitoring using infared thermometry in an earpiece

Zhihao Zhou

  • MSc Microelectronics

Mengdi Liu

  • BSc Electrical Engineering
  • Easy ID: A Wireless Sensor Package to Measure Human Interaction Features

Samira Amani

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • A 15-bit ΔΣ Capacitance-to-Digital Converter For Position Sensing with Electrically Floating Targets

David Bao

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Fabrication of an ultraviolet absorption spectroscopy probe for protein quantification in bioreactors

Micha Disselkoen

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Improved control of an IV administration system : design of a sensing and regulating method to improve the control of gravity base intravenous (IV) therapy.

Yixuan Yan

Costantino Ligouras

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • A capacitive fingerprint sensor front-end circuit design

Yikun Chen

  • MSc Microelectronics

2016

Luke Middelburg

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Bio-fuel Composition Sensing: Multi domain spectroscopy to determine the composition of bio-fuel mixtures

Sining Pan

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • A High-Resolution Energy-Efficient Resistor-Based Temperature Sensor

Lin Song

  • MSc Microelectronics

Utsav Jain

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Characterization of CMOS image sensor

Desiree Kartika de Vreede

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Assessing the Effects of Deafness on Cortical Activity Peaks in the Developing Human Auditory System Measured by an EEG Neuroimaging Method

Geronimo Dos Santos Otero

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Magnetic detection of tumors using nanoparticles

Electronic Circuits and Architectures (ELCA)

2022

Jiang Liu

2021

Quinten Bruinsma

  • MSc Microelectronics

Jos Hof vt

  • MSc Microelectronics

Ąžuolas Faustas Bagdonas

  • MSc Microelectronics

Gilbert Hardeman

2020

Martijn Hoogelander

  • MSc Microelectronics

Xixi Tong

  • MSc Microelectronics

Elke van der Lingen

  • MSc Microelectronics

2019

2018

Rob Bootsman

2017

Anand Ramesh

2016

Marco D'Avino

  • MSc Microelectronics

Lei Zhou

  • MSc Microelectronics

Vijaya Purushothaman

Microwave Sensing, Signals and Systems (MS3)

2022

2021

Martijn Heller

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • A Novel Approach to Vehicle Pose Estimation using Automotive Radar

Yuanyuan Zhang

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Thies de Boer

  • MSc Embedded Systems
  • Radar Resource Management for Multi-Target Tracking using Model Predictive Control

Jelle Bout

2020

Keith Klein

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Naga Sarma Sivadevuni

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Varun Sudhakar

  • MSc Computer Engineering

MSc Wietse Bouwmeester

2019

Alessandro Mancinelli

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing
  • Performances simulation of cooperative small-Sat constellation for synthetic aperture radar imaging

2018

2017

Sasanka Sanka

Ruoyu Feng

2016

Roeland Trommel

Roel Berns

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing
  • Exploiting the micro-Doppler effect for detection improvement in FMCW radar

Terahertz Sensing (THZ)

2022

Rik Bokhorst

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Caspar Coco Martin

Louis Marting

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing
  • Now: TU Delft (PhD)

2021

Zhuang Chen

Nina Beschoor Plug

Caspar van Wamel

Nick van Rooijen

2020

Antonios Pelekanidis

Federica Facchin

  • MSc Applied Physics
  • Development of single photon MKIDs

Steven de Rooij

2019

Cyrus Tirband Dastgerdi

Alexander van Katwijk

Andrea Degasperi

Kevin Kouwenhoven

Riccardo Ozzola

  • Erasmus

2018

Huasheng Zhang

2017

Ralph van Schelven

Cantika Felita

Sjoerd Bosma

Arturo Fiorellini Bernardis

2016

Alejandro Pascual Laguna

Boy Bos

  • Reactive Sputter Deposition of Superconducting NbTiN Thin Films