MSc students

Current

Bioelectronics (BE)

2023

Kutucu Ceren

  • MSc Microelectronics

Maria Camarena

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Arnau Diez Clos

  • MSc Microelectronics

Amar Kohabir

  • MSc Microelectronics

Beatriz Lafuente Alcazar

  • MSc Microelectronics

Juan Francisco Cabello

  • Room: HB 16.300
  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Nerea Alvarez de Eulate Llano

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Rui Mao

  • MSc Microelectronics

Dion Gavin Mascarenhas

  • MSc Microelectronics

Cecília Molnár

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Robbert Friendwijk

  • MSc Microelectronics

Joost Berkelbach van der Sprenkel

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Inés de los Mozos Vargas

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Kwok Hang Luo

  • MSc Microelectronics

Remco van der Stoep

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Jonathan Kneepkens

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Daniel Laguna

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • ETH Zurich

Stef Zwartveld

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Wouter Berendschot

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Bas Haayen

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Sonion Nederland BV

2022

Widesh Gahar

  • Room: HB 16.130
  • MSc Microelectronics

Pablo de Anta Dardagan

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Fraunhofer IZM, Berlin

Gabriel Turcan

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Johan Meyer

  • Room: LB 01.430
  • MSc Microelectronics

2021

Michael Treffers

  • MSc Embedded Systems

Floortje Volmer

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Tushar Sankaran Jaikumar

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Tu Hoang

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Dopple

2020

Andrew Goudswaard

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

2019

Andy Hoogland

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Daniel Versluis

  • Room: EWI HB18.030
  • MSc Microelectronics

Electronic Components, Technology and Materials (ECTM)

2024

Qilin Xing

  • MSc Materials Science

2023

Xuanzi He

  • MSc Materials Science

Maarten Lemmens

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Maaike Molendijk

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • LUMC

Kevin dos Reis Vezo

  • MSc Microelectronics

Teresa Onorato

  • Erasmus

Pradnya Gharpure

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Óscar Ortega González

  • MSc Microelectronics

Tibbe van der Biezen

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • NFI

Alessandro Ortu

  • Erasmus

Pornpawee Uliss

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Thomas Bouman

  • MSc Biomedical Devices

Yixin Yan

  • MSc Materials Science

Friso Kahler

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Eline Cox

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

2022

Yuelu Li

  • Room: LB 01.480
  • MSc Microelectronics

Samhitha Duvvuri

  • Room: LB 01.440
  • MSc Microelectronics

Arthur Admiraal

  • MSc Microelectronics

Junyu Yang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yunfan Niu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Jiahui Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Electronic Instrumentation (EI)

2024

Robbert Nederhoff

  • Room: HB 15.280
  • MSc Embedded Systems

Kevin Pinto

  • Room: HB15.240

Alex Smit

  • Room: 15.260
  • MSc Microelectronics

Rens Ursem

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

2023

Yukun Lian

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Francisco Ayala Le Brun

  • Room: HB 15.290
  • MSc Computer Engineering

Tejus Vidyadhar Kusur

  • MSc Microelectronics

Lucie de Ghellinck d'Elseghem

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yishi Liang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Stefhen Heck

  • BSc Electrical Engineering

Jiawei Li

  • MSc Microelectronics

Mengai Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Junqiang Zhu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Wenhao Ben

  • MSc Microelectronics

Minghao Hu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Lex Pardon

  • MSc Microelectronics

Qiuxuan Wang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Xinyi Wang

  • Room: HB 14.240

Maodong Yang

  • MSc Microelectronics

C. Chong Zhan

  • Room: HB 14.240
  • MSc Microelectronics

Fangzhou Chen

  • MSc Microelectronics

Chengmurong Ding

  • MSc Microelectronics

Sreedharan Maniyil

  • MSc Microelectronics

Amar Zouboye

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Zongrui Deng

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yuxuan Liu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Aofei Guo

  • Room: HB 15.310
  • MSc Microelectronics

Kai Qi

  • MSc Microelectronics

Zehao Li

  • MSc Microelectronics

Siddharth Mohapatra

  • MSc Embedded Systems

Zheru Yu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Xianglong Li

  • MSc Microelectronics

Wenyuan Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yuchen Wei

  • MSc Microelectronics

Floris van Mourik

  • MSc Microelectronics

Lyana Usa

  • MSc Microelectronics

Lucia Crocetto

  • Internship

2022

Tanmeet Kaur

  • MSc Microelectronics

Giorgos Kontoes

  • MSc Microelectronics

Shenyang Li

  • MSc Microelectronics

Jida Peng

  • Room: HB 15.260
  • MSc Microelectronics

Sanja Kastratović

  • MSc Microelectronics

Junwei Guo

  • Room: HB 14.240
  • MSc Microelectronics

Jie Dai

  • Room: HB 14.240
  • MSc Microelectronics

Qingxin Liu

  • Room: HB 14.250
  • MSc Microelectronics

Imad Bellouki

  • MSc Microelectronics

Lars Bouman

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yutong Du

  • MSc Microelectronics

2021

Jinqian Yu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yige Li

  • MSc Microelectronics

Junjie Wang

  • MSc Microelectronics

Zhuohui Fu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yi-Jan Chiu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Nick Lombardo

  • MSc Microelectronics

Qiyi Ma

  • MSc Microelectronics

Lai Wei

  • MSc Microelectronics

Electronic Circuits and Architectures (ELCA)

2024

Tao Han

  • MSc Microelectronics

2023

Haolin Wu

  • MSc Microelectronics

David Denekamp

  • Room: HB19.270
  • MSc Microelectronics

Olasoji Makinwa

  • MSc Microelectronics

Xing Gao

  • Room: 19.030
  • MSc Microelectronics

Hongxiang Guo

  • Room: HB19.230
  • MSc Microelectronics

Xinyu Liao

  • MSc Microelectronics

2022

Maciej Nawrocki

  • Room: HB 19
  • MSc Microelectronics

Lianbo Liu

  • Room: HB19
  • MSc Microelectronics

Heqi Deng

  • MSc Microelectronics

Lunan Gu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Dimitris Verroiopoulos

  • Room: HB19.230
  • MSc Microelectronics

Chenyan Zhang

  • Room: 19.140
  • MSc Microelectronics

Hrishi Narayanan Kothandaraman

  • Room: 19
  • MSc Microelectronics

2021

Bas Verdoes

  • MSc Microelectronics

Ossama El Boustani

  • MSc Microelectronics

Aart-Peter Schipper

  • MSc Microelectronics

Jelle Boele

  • MSc Microelectronics

Andrea Jin

  • MSc Microelectronics

2020

Chenyan Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

2019

Richard Coesoij

  • MSc Microelectronics

Prabhav Manchada

  • Room: 18.160
  • MSc Microelectronics

Microwave Sensing, Signals and Systems (MS3)

2024

Jeroen Kant

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Srikar Chaganti

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Alec Daalman

  • Internship

Botao Sun

  • MSc Signals and Systems

2023

Aparna Kannan

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing
  • NXP

Ilgaz Tokucoglu

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • NXP

2022

2020

Merel Verhoef

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Signal Processing Systems (SPS)

2024

Giacomo Zanardini (Zanna)

  • MSc Signals and Systems

2023

Long Xin

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • Dopple

Hanqing Wu

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • NXP Semiconductors Netherlands B.V.

Christiaan Bot

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Shaan Hossain

  • MSc Computer Engineering

Cecília Molnár

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Srikar Chaganti

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Milla Rahmadiva

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Joos Vrijdag

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Chenrui Xu

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing
  • ETH Zurich

Yang Xu

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Annefleur Kluft

  • MSc Technical Medicine
  • LUMC Leiden

Lieke Roelofs

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Corsano Health

Yash Mirwani

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Christos Spiliadis

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Tamir Themans

  • MSc Technical Medicine
  • EMC, Haga Hospital

Florens Helfferich

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Femke Leenen

  • MSc Technical Medicine
  • LUMC Leiden

Kunlei Yu

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Luke Rijk de Waal

  • MSc Embedded Systems

Luuk Bolhuis

  • MSc Technical Medicine
  • LUMC Leiden

Anitha Koshy

  • MSc Signals and Systems

2022

Junzhe Yin

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Ze Sheng Zhuang

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Cheremy Pongajow

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Ankush Roy

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Nishanth Ramesh

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Zeineh Bou Cher

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Terahertz Sensing (THZ)

2023

Constance Hoek

  • Room: HB.18

Petar Peshev

  • Room: HB.18
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Zerui Gao

  • Room: HB.18
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Daan Roos

  • Room: HB.18
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Nikita Soshnin

  • Room: HB.18

Cesare Tadolini

  • Room: HB.18.030
  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Alumni

Bioelectronics (BE)

2024

2023

Gonzalo León González

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Sabine Josemans

  • MSc Technical Medicine

Jana Marie Späth

  • Now: PhD student at TU Darmstadt (Germany)

Samantha Rice

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Now: ASML (Netherlands)
  • Graphene with Platinum Nanoparticles for Neural Recording and Stimulation

2022

Patrícia Rodrigues

  • Internship

Niels Burghoorn

Tawab Karim

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Yidi Xiao

Sushant Narang

  • MSc Embedded Systems
  • How to identify and leverage Lead Users as a stepping stone to bring Biloq’s user authentication product to market?

2021

Tejal Shinde

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Maarten Zijlmans

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Hubald Verzijl

  • MSc Technical Medicine

Ishaan Ghosh

Joram van der Velden

Diogo André Dias

  • Erasmus, Internship

Luis del Rio Garcia

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Addaguduri Aditya Raman Bharadwaj

  • MSc Microelectronics

Django Brunink

Erik Wirianto

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Predicting Infections in Preterm Infants with Thermal Imaging Technology

Casper de Bok

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

2020

Akhil John Thomas

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Abhilash Guru Dutt

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Corniel Joosse

Shivani Sinha

  • MSc Microelectronics

2019

Areti Sfakianou

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Now: PhD student, U. Twente (The Netherlands)
  • Functional Characterization of Human iPSC-Derived Neural Networks using MEA Systems for In-Vitro Modeling of Psychiatric Disorders

Andrada Velea

Esther Fridriksdottir

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • A Deep Learning Algorithm for Patient Activity Recognition using a Chest-worn Accelerometer (HealthDot)

Anirudh Kumar Parag

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • ENMOS - Energy Module for Self-Sustainable Wearable Sensors

2018

Dieuwert Mul

Tim Steunebrink

Ali Kaichouhi

Electronic Components, Technology and Materials (ECTM)

2023

Sarah Braem

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Samantha Rice

2022

Rami Younis

Mustafeez Bashir Shah

Sai Sandeep Lolla

Michaël Chengshang

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Temperature sensor based on 4H Silicon Carbide Bipolar Junction Transistor with Measurement Range up to 400 Degree Celsius

Esad Beydilli

Nikhil Gupta

Weiping Jiao

Jinglin Li

Mattia Orvietani

  • Erasmus
  • Fabrication and Characterization of wide band gap semiconductors for ultraviolet sensing, based on nanoparticle ZnO and bulk SiC

Matteo Pirro

  • Erasmus

Francesco Stallone

  • Erasmus
  • Now: EKL (The Netherlands)

Bram den Ouden

Paulus van der End

  • Internship
  • Fabricatie en karakterisering van hoekgevoelige sensoren met geïntegreerde optische roosters

Bart Van der Wielen

  • Internship

Leonardo Di Paola

Jilian Schoonhoven

Jia-Jun Yeh

2021

Luutzen Wymenga

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering
  • Now: PhD at Delft University of Technology (The Netherlands)
  • LED-stimulated Liquid Crystalline Elastomers (LCEs) as Contractile Units for Assisting Cardiac Contraction

Shreyas Shankar

Denver Desouza

Shanliang Deng

Danai Galiti

Shriya Rangaswamy

2020

Jorik Hans Amesz

Eric Bert Dijkema

Sevda Malek Kani

Youri Westhoek

Teodor Nikolov

Mahdieh Shojaei Baghini

Androniki Diakou

Joshua Teye

Yaqian Zhang

Suzanne Onderdelinden

Eric Safai

Tim de Rijk

Niccoló Bandinelli

  • Erasmus
  • Now: CDR srl (Italy)

2019

Mauricio Rosencwaig

  • MSc Biomedical Engineering

Marta Saccher

Laura Morelli

  • Erasmus
  • Now: PhD student in Montreal (Canada)

Mengxin Yu

  • Internship

2018

Arshaad Ishrat Kanhai

Roberto Pezone

  • Erasmus
  • Now: PhD at Delft University of Technology (The Netherlands)

Francesco Cocchia

  • Erasmus
  • Now: Consultant Engineer at FCA (Italy)

Anna Sabatini

  • Erasmus

Affan Kaysa Waafi

Electronic Instrumentation (EI)

2023

Jacopo Ruggeri

  • Internship

Ligeng Wang

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Avish Gupta

  • MSc Microelectronics

2022

Jixuan Mou

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • A Monolithic Photoplethysmogram (PPG) Sensor

Wouter Kragt

2021

Xin Ding

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yixin Zhang

  • MSc Microelectronics

2020

2019

Efraïm Eland

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • A Dynamic Zoom ADC for Audio Applications

Alvaro Torres Di Zeo

  • MSc Microelectronics

2018

Electronic Circuits and Architectures (ELCA)

2023

Erwin Allebes

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Now: Senior RFIC designer (The Netherlands)
  • A Doherty-Like Class-G HoC SCPA With Deep Power Back-Off Efficiency Enhancement

Peng Fu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yuhang Jian

  • MSc Microelectronics

Yizhuo Wu

  • MSc Microelectronics

Lars Gelling

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • Path planning for Lunar Rovers

2022

Jiang Liu

2021

Quinten Bruinsma

  • MSc Microelectronics

Jos Hof vt

  • MSc Microelectronics

Ąžuolas Faustas Bagdonas

  • MSc Microelectronics

Gilbert Hardeman

2020

Martijn Hoogelander

  • MSc Microelectronics

Xixi Tong

  • MSc Microelectronics

Elke van der Lingen

  • MSc Microelectronics

2019

2018

Rob Bootsman

Microwave Sensing, Signals and Systems (MS3)

2023

Yue Chen

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

2022

2021

Martijn Heller

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • A Novel Approach to Vehicle Pose Estimation using Automotive Radar

Yuanyuan Zhang

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Thies de Boer

  • MSc Embedded Systems
  • Radar Resource Management for Multi-Target Tracking using Model Predictive Control

Jelle Bout

2020

Keith Klein

  • MSc Signals and Systems

Naga Sarma Sivadevuni

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing

Varun Sudhakar

  • MSc Computer Engineering

MSc Wietse Bouwmeester

2019

Alessandro Mancinelli

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing
  • Performances simulation of cooperative small-Sat constellation for synthetic aperture radar imaging

2018

Signal Processing Systems (SPS)

2024

Michael Kraaijeveld

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • Using our tools backwards, AF detection by confusing time and frequency

2023

Jingwen Dun

Lan Jia

Thomas Manteaux

  • Path planning for Lunar rovers An Artificial Potential Field-based algorithm for the path planning of a walking Lunar rover

Shuoyan Zhao

Sinian Li

Alan Hamo

  • MSc Signals and Systems
  • Machine learning algorithm to estimate cardiac output based on arterial blood pressure measurements

Kaan Demir

Jiongyu Huang

  • MSc Microelectronics
  • On-chip Self Timed SNN Custom Digital Interconnect System

Edoardo Focante

2022

Celine Schaus

  • MSc Nanobiology
  • Now: Erasmus MC (The Netherlands)
  • Preconditioning of MR image reconstruction using AI

Corne Haasjes

Jinyun Long

  • MSc Computer Engineering
  • Mapping of Spiking Neural Network Architecture using VPR

Yichen Yang

Ilja Venema

Enpu Chen

Yitong Tao

Zhiyi Wang

Zhonggang Li

Peiyuan Zhai

Mosab Diab

Nan Lin

Yuanyuan Yao

Rui Tang

Ruben Wijnands

Jordi de Vries

Pim Jansen

  • MSc Embedded Systems
  • The impact of jamming and spoofing on GNSS signals

Aggariyo Wanagiri

Tijs Moree

Ids van der Werf

Mihir Kapadia

Jelmer van der Hoeven

Pallas Koers

Michiel Van Hoeven

Tobias Roest

2021

Arthur Kordes

Jan Maarten Buis

  • MSc Embedded Systems
  • Now: NXP Semiconductors (Netherlands)
  • Neuromorphic computing application of emerging memory technologies for spiking neural networks

Bas van Otterloo

Gaia Zin

Calum Turner

Jeroen Roest

Yanbin He

Eris van Twist

Niels de Koeijer

Felix Abel

Ellen Riemens

Elke Salzmann

Karen van der Werff

Martijn van der Marel

Sybold Hijlkema

Daniel Kappelle

Teun de Smalen

Javier Guinea Perez

Randy Prozee

2020

Bob Dullaart

Kriti Dhingra

Yikai Zeng

Laurens Buijs

Sonnya Dellarosa

Alejandro Monreal

Aitor García Manso

Kaiwen Zhang

Maosheng Yang

Vasudha Sathyapriyan

Siyan Wan

Erik Hagenaars

Giovanni Bologni

2019

Joris Belier

Mandani (Mado) Ntekouli

Vishnu Rachuri

Rahul Vyas

Rajesh Rajwade

Shashanka Marigi Rajanarayana

Ninad Joshi

Yajie Tang

Husain Kapadia

Metin Calis

Sherine Brahma

Kevin van der Mark

Xin An

Pranav Prakash

Bart de Vos

Ramkoemar Bhoera

Reynaldi Cangga Putra

Ming Dai

Bastian Generowicz

2018

Jack Tchimino

Konstantios Sachos

Feng Ma

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing
  • Now: ASML (Netherlands)
  • Respiration monitoring based on information fusion from Impedance pneumography and electrocardiography

Mert Ergin

Rik van der Vlist

Lars Rehbein

Lichen Yao

Haidong Hao

Lucas Montesinos

Dirk Schut

Aulia Recky Soepeno

Guillermo Ortiz Jiménez

Jinzi Qi

Sofia-Eirini Kotti

Bart Coonen

Derk-Jan Hulsinga

Dennis van der Geest

Terahertz Sensing (THZ)

2023

Robbin van Dijk

Yanwen Chen

Alexandra Mavropoulou

Laurens Beijnen

Roderick Tapia Barroso

2022

Leila Gottmer

Wilbert Ras

Junhong Gu

Martijn Huiskes

Sietse de Boer

  • MSc Applied Physics, MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing
  • Now: Test & Measurement engineer @SMART photonics
  • Compact MKIDs

Rik Bokhorst

Jinglin Geng

Caspar Coco Martin

Louis Marting

Arend Moerman

  • MSc Wireless Communication and Sensing
  • Now: PhD at TUDelft, TS group (Netherlands)

2021

Zhuang Chen

Matthijs Gouwerok

Ashwita Nair

Saurabh Nerkar

Nina Beschoor Plug

Caspar van Wamel

Nick van Rooijen

2020

Antonios Pelekanidis

Federica Facchin

  • MSc Applied Physics
  • Now: Research Engineer at Single Quantum (Netherlands)
  • Development of single photon MKIDs

Esmee Huijten

Steven de Rooij

2019

Cyrus Tirband Dastgerdi

Alexander van Katwijk

Andrea Degasperi

Kevin Kouwenhoven

Stefan Verheul

Riccardo Ozzola

  • Erasmus
  • Now: PhD at TUDelft, TS group (Netherlands)

2018

Huasheng Zhang

Bart van den Bogert

Diego Emer